#17 Men's 3000 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
LEROY, MacKenzye |
Washington and Lee |
8:40.11 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
MCDONALD, Ian |
Washington and Lee |
8:44.74 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
STREHLER, Mac |
Washington and Lee |
8:57.32 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
SNYDER , Justin |
Concord |
9:01.21 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
HARMON, Phillip |
Washington and Lee |
9:07.31 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
KOSUT, Tyler |
Concord |
9:18.24 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
CARMODY, Joe |
Washington and Lee |
9:27.51 |
2 (1) |
8 |
|
HORTON, Matthew |
Shenandoah |
9:29.94 |
1 (7) |
9 |
|
MUMFORD, Liam |
Charleston (W.V.) |
9:30.16 |
2 (2) |
10 |
|
MCCARTHY, Kevin |
Mary Washington |
9:30.72 |
1 (8) |
11 |
|
ALLEN, Maxwell |
Charleston (W.V.) |
9:33.58 |
1 (9) |
12 |
|
CLEM, Alex |
Randolph |
9:33.90 |
2 (3) |
13 |
|
TONJA, Endashaw |
Methodist |
9:34.96 |
2 (4) |
14 |
|
ZUNK, Skyler |
Washington and Lee |
9:43.07 |
2 (5) |
15 |
|
PARSONS, Ray |
Shenandoah |
9:48.80 |
2 (6) |
16 |
|
MEHRER, Justin |
Shenandoah |
9:49.15 |
1 (10) |
17 |
|
FOSTER, Roger |
Concord |
9:51.21 |
2 (7) |
18 |
|
BARTON, Zachary |
Shenandoah |
9:55.70 |
2 (8) |
19 |
|
SANDOVAL, Chris |
Mary Washington |
10:03.98 |
1 (11) |
20 |
|
GUSSIAAS, Matthew |
Shenandoah |
10:21.03 |
2 (9) |
21 |
|
CUELLAR, Jacob |
Methodist |
10:21.31 |
2 (10) |
22 |
|
DAVIS, Winston |
Shenandoah |
10:29.13 |
2 (11) |
23 |
|
GLEISSNER, Adam |
Shenandoah |
10:54.47 |
2 (12) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
LEROY, MacKenzye |
Washington and Lee | 8:40.11 |
|
2 |
|
MCDONALD, Ian |
Washington and Lee | 8:44.74 |
|
3 |
|
STREHLER, Mac |
Washington and Lee | 8:57.32 |
|
4 |
|
SNYDER , Justin |
Concord | 9:01.21 |
|
5 |
|
HARMON, Phillip |
Washington and Lee | 9:07.31 |
|
6 |
|
KOSUT, Tyler |
Concord | 9:18.24 |
|
7 |
|
HORTON, Matthew |
Shenandoah | 9:29.94 |
|
8 |
|
MCCARTHY, Kevin |
Mary Washington | 9:30.72 |
|
9 |
|
ALLEN, Maxwell |
Charleston (W.V.) | 9:33.58 |
|
10 |
|
MEHRER, Justin |
Shenandoah | 9:49.15 |
|
11 |
|
SANDOVAL, Chris |
Mary Washington | 10:03.98 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
CARMODY, Joe |
Washington and Lee | 9:27.51 |
|
2 |
|
MUMFORD, Liam |
Charleston (W.V.) | 9:30.16 |
|
3 |
|
CLEM, Alex |
Randolph | 9:33.90 |
|
4 |
|
TONJA, Endashaw |
Methodist | 9:34.96 |
|
5 |
|
ZUNK, Skyler |
Washington and Lee | 9:43.07 |
|
6 |
|
PARSONS, Ray |
Shenandoah | 9:48.80 |
|
7 |
|
FOSTER, Roger |
Concord | 9:51.21 |
|
8 |
|
BARTON, Zachary |
Shenandoah | 9:55.70 |
|
9 |
|
GUSSIAAS, Matthew |
Shenandoah | 10:21.03 |
|
10 |
|
CUELLAR, Jacob |
Methodist | 10:21.31 |
|
11 |
|
DAVIS, Winston |
Shenandoah | 10:29.13 |
|
12 |
|
GLEISSNER, Adam |
Shenandoah | 10:54.47 |
|