Heat winner plus next fastest
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
AURAND, Claire |
Roanoke |
8.14 |
2 |
MOORE, Janel |
Mary Washington |
8.19 |
3 |
WARDY, Alice |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
8.13 |
4 |
CELEN, Amber |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
7.89 |
5 |
HENDERSON, Kierra |
Radford |
DNS |
6 |
CULVER, Jovani |
Methodist |
8.17 |
7 |
VALLE, Emily |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
8.24 |
8 |
LEE, Dana |
Washington and Lee |
8.19 |
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CULVER, Jovani |
Methodist |
8.25 |
|
2 |
LEE, Dana |
Washington and Lee |
7.82 |
2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships |
3 |
CASTILLERO, Maria |
Charleston (W.V.) |
8.36 |
Rick Meindl Last Call |
4 |
BURKE, Katie |
Charleston (W.V.) |
8.85 |
Rick Meindl Last Call |
5 |
HAGEBOECK, Katherine |
Washington and Lee |
NT |
|
6 |
CORPUZ, Jeanette |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
7 |
NORMAN, Jaela |
Roanoke |
NT |
|
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
MACKIN, Claire |
Washington and Lee |
NT |
|
2 |
HENDERSON, Kierra |
Radford |
7.90 |
|
3 |
TELFAIR, Chelsia |
Winthrop |
8.36 |
Thundering Herd Invitational |
4 |
PURANDA, Jessica |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
5 |
THOMAS, Autumn |
Concord |
8.23 |
|
6 |
BELVIN, Elizabeth |
Methodist |
8.80 |
|
7 |
AURAND, Claire |
Roanoke |
NT |
|
8 |
GRAVES, Mariah |
Shenandoah |
NT |
|
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
MOORE, Janel |
Mary Washington |
7.97 |
Capital Athletic Conference Indoor Championships |
2 |
MBAPPE, Doris |
Methodist |
NT |
|
3 |
REID, Tori |
Winthrop |
8.39 |
|
4 |
BLY, Kristen |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
5 |
ELLIOTT, Lacey |
Lynchburg |
8.20 |
2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships |
6 |
GODSEY, Megan |
Shenandoah |
NT |
|
7 |
ROSS, Amber |
Roanoke |
NT |
|
8 |
VANAKEN, Maddie |
Lynchburg |
8.70 |
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational |
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
LAURENT, Jimlyn |
Methodist |
8.42 |
Vince Brown Invitational |
2 |
MCCLINTIC, Maddie |
Charleston (W.V.) |
8.05 |
|
3 |
GROHBRUGGE, Kyle |
Roanoke |
NT |
|
4 |
PATTERSON, April |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
5 |
MEADOR, Tye |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
8.19 |
2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships |
6 |
ROSENWASSER, Jessica |
Washington and Lee |
8.69 |
UCS Invitational |
7 |
MILLNER, Sheri |
Randolph |
NT |
|
8 |
WARDY, Alice |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
NT |
|
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CASTILLERO, Diana |
Charleston (W.V.) |
8.15 |
|
2 |
CLEMENTS, Felicia |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
NT |
|
3 |
VALLE, Emily |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
NT |
|
4 |
DILLON, Bridget |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
5 |
MATHENEY, Sabra |
Concord |
8.19 |
|
6 |
HOLLOWAY, Katiyana |
Lynchburg |
8.50 |
|
7 |
JOCELYN, Tricht |
Charleston (W.V.) |
NT |
|
8 |
CURENTON, Mikala |
Winthrop |
8.44 |
|
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
DAVIS, Brennah |
Concord |
NT |
|
2 |
GREEN, Daijahnay |
Winthrop |
8.31 |
|
3 |
JOHNSON, Jazmyne |
Lynchburg |
9.00 |
|
4 |
WADDY, Destinee |
Winthrop |
8.35 |
|
5 |
CELEN, Amber |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
7.72 |
2016 ODAC Indoor Track and Field Championships |
6 |
ADAMS, Courtney |
Bridgewater (Va.) |
8.89 |
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational |
7 |
JAMES, Yamina |
Mary Washington |
NT |
|